Election 2012 polling places map

Click on the map to view a larger size.

ELECTION 2012

POLLING PLACES

For more information on Dane County and Madison elections, including polling places, log on to go.madison.com/daneelx or call the Dane County clerk’s office at 608-266-4121 or the city of Madison clerk’s office at 608-266-4601.

District 1

Ward 101 and 102 — West Police District, 1710 McKenna Blvd.; Wards 103, 114, 115 and 116 — Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, 1701 McKenna Blvd.; Ward 104 — Madison Ice Arena, 725 Forward Drive; Ward 105 — Coventry Village, 7707 North Brookline Drive; Ward 106 — Blackhawk Church, 9620 Brader Way.

District 2

Ward 44 — Tenney Park Apartments, 302 N. Baldwin St.; Ward 45 — Lapham Elementary, 1045 E. Dayton St.; Ward 46 — Gates of Heaven, 302 E. Gorham St.; Ward 47 and 48 — Lowell Center, 610 Langdon St.

District 3

Ward 8 — Door Creek Church, 6602 Dominion Drive; Ward 9 — East Police District, 809 S. Thompson Drive; Ward 10 — Kennedy Elementary, 221 Meadowlark Drive; Ward 11 — American Family Insurance, 302 N. Walbridge Ave.; Ward 12 — New Beginnings Church, 602 Acewood Blvd.

District 4

Ward 49 — Fire Station #1, 316 W. Dayton St.; Ward 50 — Doyle Administration, 545 W. Dayton St.; Ward 51 — Madison Senior Center, 330 W. Mifflin St.; Ward 52 — Madison Municipal Building, 215 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.; Ward 53 — Capitol Lakes Retirement, 333 W. Main St.

District 5

Ward 60 — Eagle Heights Community Center, 611 Eagle Heights; Ward 61 — First Congregational Church, 1609 University Ave.; Ward 62 — Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, 2131 Rowley Ave.; Ward 63 — West High School, 30 Ash St.; Ward 64 — Hoyt School, 3802 Regent St.

District 6

Ward 39 — Hawthorne Branch Library, 2707 E. Washington Ave.; Ward 40 — Olbrich Gardens, 3330 Atwood Ave.; Ward 41 — O’Keeffe Middle School, 510 S. Thornton Ave.; Ward 42 — Wil-Mar Neighborhood Center, 953 Jenifer St.; Ward 43 — Madison Municipal Building, 215 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.

District 7

Ward 97 — St. Mary’s Care Center, 3401 Maple Grove Drive; Ward 98 — Chavez Elementary, 3502 Maple Grove Drive; Ward 99 and 100 — Meriter McKee Clinic, 3102 Meriter Way.

District 8

Ward 54 — Student Services Center, 21 N. Park St.; Ward 55 — Porchlight, 306 N. Brooks St.; Ward 56 — Gordon Commons, 717 W. Johnson St.; Ward 57 — UW Memorial Library, 728 State St.; Ward 58 — UW Memorial Union, 800 Langdon St.; Ward 59 — Holt Commons, 1640 Kronshage Drive.

District 9

Ward 107 — Coventry Village, 7707 North Brookline Drive; Ward 108 — Lussier Community Education Center, 55 S. Gammon Road; Ward 109 — High Point Church, 7702 Old Sauk Road; Ward 110 — Attic Angel Place, 8301 Old Sauk Road; Ward 111 — The Jefferson, 9401 Old Sauk Road.

District 10

Ward 76 — Head Start, 2096 Red Arrow Trail; Ward 77 — Toki Middle School, 5606 Russett Road; Ward 78 — Thoreau Elementary, 3870 Nakoma Road; Ward 79 — Odana Hills Club House, 4635 Odana Road.

District 11

Ward 80 and 81 — Midvale Elementary, 502 Caromar Drive; Ward 82 — Hoyt School, 3802 Regent St.; Ward 83 — Covenant Presbyterian Church, 326 S. Segoe Road; Ward 84 — Hill Farm State Office Building, 4802 Sheboygan Ave.; Ward 85 — Stephens Elementary, 120 S. Rosa Road.

District 12

Ward 27 and 28 — Madison College, 2125 Commercial Ave.; Ward 29 — East High School, 2222 E. Washington Ave.; Ward 30 — Sherman Middle School, 1610 Ruskin St.; Ward 31 — St. Paul Lutheran, 2126 N. Sherman Ave.; Ward 32 — Packers Avenue Townhomes, 1927 Northport Drive; Ward 33 — Warner Park Community Recreation Center, 1625 Northport Drive.

District 13

Ward 65 — Dudgeon Center, 3200 Monroe St.; Ward 66 — St. James Catholic School, 1204 St. James Court; Ward 67 — Brittingham Apartments, 755 Braxton Place; Ward 68 — Trinity United Methodist Church, 1123 Vilas Ave.; Ward 69 — Bjarne Romnes Apartments, 540 W. Olin Ave.

District 14

Ward 70 and 113 — Bridge-Lake Point-Waunona Community Center, 1917 Lake Point Drive; Ward 71 — South Police District, 825 Hughes Place; Ward 72 — Boys & Girls Club, 2001 Taft St.; Ward 73 — Village on Park, 2300 S. Park St.; Ward 74 — Leopold Elementary, 2602 Post Road; Ward 75 — Arbor Hills-Leopold MPD South Satellite Office, 2821 Todd Drive.

District 15

Ward 13, 14 and 15 — La Follette High School, 700 Pflaum Road; Ward 16 — Whitehorse Middle School, 218 Schenk St.; Ward 17 — American Family Insurance, 302 N. Walbridge Ave.; Ward 18 — Hy-Vee, 3801 E. Washington Ave.; Ward 19 and 20 — Madison Armory, 1402 Wright St.

District 16

Ward 1 and 2 — Glendale Elementary School, 1201 Tompkins Drive; Ward 3, 4 and 7 — City Church, 4909 E. Buckeye Road; Ward 5 and 6 — Elvehjem Elementary, 5106 Academy Drive.

District 17

Ward 21 — Hy-Vee, 3801 E. Washington Ave.; Ward 22 — Streets East, 4602 Sycamore Ave.; Ward 23 — Fire Station #11, 4011 Morgan Way; Ward 24 — Oakwood Village East, 5565 Tancho Drive; Ward 25 and 26 — Eastside Lutheran, 2310 Independence Lane.

District 18

Ward 34 — Warner Park Community Recreation Center, 1625 Northport Drive; Ward 35 — Mendota Elementary, 4002 School Road; Ward 36 — Mendota Elementary, 4002 School Road; Ward 37 — Lindbergh Elementary, 4500 Kennedy Road; Ward 38 and 112 — Blackhawk Middle School, 1402 Wyoming Way.

District 19

Ward 86 — Spring Harbor Middle School, 1110 Spring Harbor Drive; Ward 87 — Crestwood Elementary, 5930 Old Sauk Road; Ward 88 — Alicia Ashman Branch Library, 733 N. High Point Road; Ward 89 — Oakwood Village West, 6201 Mineral Point Road; Ward 90 — Madison Ice Arena, 725 Forward Drive.

District 20

Ward 91 — Falk Elementary, 6323 Woodington Way; Ward 92 — Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, 1701 McKenna Blvd.; Ward 93 and 94 — Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, 5701 Raymond Road; Ward 95 — Huegel Elementary, 2601 Prairie Road; Ward 96 — Heritage Congregational Church, 3102 Prairie Road.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0