The Wisconsin Football Coaches Association has announced its All-Region teams for the 2017 season, a precursor for the upcoming All-State team announcements.

The entire list of all-region teams can be found at http://www.wifca.org/news_article/show/853261.

Area all-region lists follow:


WISCONSIN FOOTBALL COACHES ASSOCIATION

2017 AREA ALL-REGION TEAMS

SOUTH CENTRAL

Quarterbacks — Carson Clark, 6-1, 167, sr., Markesan; Ben Dunkleberger, 5-11, 170, sr., Lake Mills; Cade Garcia, 6-1, 180, sr., Whitefish Bay.

Running backs — Jacob Heyroth, 6-0, 190, sr., Lodi; William Keller, 6-0, 178, sr., Lake Geneva Badger; Jason Klink, 5-10, 190, sr., Slinger; Zach Krause, 6-2, 205, sr., Clinton; Riley Olson, 5-8, 160, jr., Cambridge.

Tight ends/Fullbacks — Mitch Moeller, 6-5, 210, sr., Cedarburg; Joe Tully, 6-2, 195, sr., Burlington.

Offensive linemen — Lucas Brisky, 6-1, 270, sr., Lodi; Jordan Haddad, 6-3, 265, sr., Mequon Homestead; Sarek Hoerth, 6-5, 318, sr., Lake Geneva Badger; Brandon Malkow, 6-5, 300, sr., Beloit Turner; Eric Paschke, 6-2, 225, sr., Clinton; Seth Roberts, 6-5, 265, sr., Johnson Creek; Jacob Ross, 6-2, 220, sr., Whitefish Bay; Zach Stiewe, 6-3, 245, sr., Waterford; Jessiah Tetner, 6-1, 190, sr., New Glarus/Monticello; Keegan Wodill, 6-0, 266, jr., Fall River.

Wide receivers — Alex Anthony, 6-1, 175, sr., Whitefish Bay; Drew Bernhagen, 6-0, 168, sr., Markesan; Hayden Iverson, 6-0, 170, sr., Lake Mills; Pedro Sierra, 6-0, 174, sr., Walworth Big Foot.

Kicker — Zach Lichosik, 5-10, 190, sr., Whitefish Bay.

Defensive linemen — Kevin Brenner, 6-4, 205, jr., Wilmot; Thomas Deakin, 6-1, 250, sr., Whitefish Bay; Seth Roberts, 6-5, 265, sr., Johnson Creek; Tanner Schoenherr, 5-10, 185, sr., Waterloo; Jordan Schroeder, 6-4, 275, sr., Mequon Homestead.

Defensive ends — Kade Crissinger, 6-3, 215, sr., Lodi; Alex Evans, 6-0, 185, sr., Lake Geneva Badger; Jake Raddatz, 6-4, 260, jr., Mequon Homestead; Jack Trautman, 6-2, 205, sr., Waterford.

Inside linebackers — Michael Bruner, 6-3, 210, sr., Mequon Homestead; Denver Evans, 6-1, 190, jr., Cambridge; Mitchell Krumhus, 5-8, 200, sr., Slinger; Connor Mullooly, 6-0, 170, sr., Clinton; Danny Noll, 5-10, 210, sr., Waterford.

Outside linebackers — Max Barreau, 5-10, 180, sr., Lodi; Tommy Brunner, 6-3, 220, jr., Whitefish Bay; Tanner Peterson, 6-1, 170, jr., Wilmot; Julius Wilkerson, 6-2, 225, sr., Mequon Homestead.

Defensive backs — Aaron Chapman, 6-0, 185, sr., Waterford; Spencer DeForest, 5-11, 160, sr., Cambridge; Case Fleck, 6-1, 180, sr., Whitefish Bay; Zach Krause, 6-2, 205, sr., Clinton; Parker Morton, 6-3, 171, sr., Fall River; Dominic Scola, 6-3, 205, sr., Lodi.

Punter — Brad Woldt, 6-0, 205, sr., Mequon Homestead.

Utility — Jackson Enz, 6-1, 188, sr., Walworth Big Foot; Austin Triggs, 5-10, 156, sr., Markesan; Brad Woldt, 6-0, 205, sr., Mequon Homestead.


SOUTHWEST REGION

Quarterbacks — Ethan Bernhardt, 5-10, 180, sr., Platteville; Nate Carter, 6-6, 205, sr., Waunakee; Alec Ogden, 6-3, 180, sr., Monona Grove.

Running backs — Javian Dayne, 6-0, 230, sr., Waunakee; Evan Gates, 6-1, 190, sr., Lancaster; Brody Milz, 6-0, 216, sr., Black Hawk; Brady Peat, 6-0, 180, sr., Iowa-Grant; Brady Schipper, 6-0, 195, sr., Stoughton; Jaden Stephens, 5-10, 180, sr., Madison West.

Tight ends/Fullbacks — Corey Check, 6-0, 230, sr., Prairie du Chien; Lucas Gerlach, 6-2, 195, sr., Monona Grove; Luke Malmanger, 6-2, 220, sr., Janesville Craig.

Wide receivers — Donovan Blevins, 6-2, 200, sr., Platteville; Ryan Hayden, 6-3, 180, sr., Watertown; Cooper Nelson, 6-5, 180, jr., Sun Prairie; Riley Zuhde , 5-11, 165, sr., Waunakee.

Offensive linemen — Ian Carter, 6-3, 285, sr., Platteville; Eric Heisner, 6-5, 325, sr., Mineral Point; Ben Johnson, 6-3, 300, jr., Sun Prairie; Brandon Kinyon, 6-4, 295, sr., Potosi/Cassville; Josh Lehman, 5-10, 235, sr., Pecatonica/Argyle; Spencer Nellis, 6-5, 220, sr., Waunakee; Jack Nelson, 6-6, 240, so., Stoughton; Alan Olkowski, 6-3, 260, sr., Waunakee; Anthony Villanueva, 6-1, 250, sr., Sun Prairie; Marcus Wallace, 5-11, 280, sr., Monona Grove.

Kicker — Alex Oakley, 6-4, 205, sr., Sun Prairie.

Defensive linemen — Khalan Coleman, 5-10, 240, sr., Sun Prairie; Josh Lehman, 5-10, 235, sr., Pecatonica/Argyle; Tommy McClain, 6-3, 250, sr., Stoughton; Billy Schluter, 6-4, 230, sr., River Valley; Nolan Thole, 6-3, 215, sr., Waunakee.

Defensive ends — Josh Dinga, 6-6, 230, sr., Sun Prairie; Dalton Gardner, 6-4, 240, sr., Lancaster; Ryan Lewis, 6-1, 201, sr., Middleton; Reed Ryan, 6-4, 220, jr., Waunakee.

Inside linebackers — Will Bergman, 6-1, 195, sr., River Valley; Caleb Johnson, 6-0, 205, sr., Riverdale; Logan Kvalo, 6-0, 214, sr., Waunakee; David Maravilla, 5-9, 182, sr., Madison West; Brody Milz, 6-0, 216, sr., Black Hawk.

Outside linebackers — Shane Bick, 6-2, 225, sr., Middleton; Paul Burrows, 6-1, 165, sr., Cuba City; Kyle Pahnke, 5-10, 173, sr., Waunakee; Marty Strey, 6-3, 205, sr., Sun Prairie; Zach White, 6-0, 190, sr., Platteville.

Defensive backs — Garrett Birkett, 5-9, 175, sr., Lancaster; Kambui Clements, 6-2, 170, sr., Verona; Ryan Hoppenjan, 6-1, 180, sr., Cuba City; Kaden Kauppinen, 6-3, 185, sr., Sun Prairie; Travis Klassy, 6-2, 170, sr., Mount Horeb/Barneveld; Lucas Statz, 5-11, 181, sr., Waunakee.

Punter — Matthew Wedig, 6-4, 205, jr., Beloit Memorial.

Utility — Dillon Livingston, 6-3, 175, sr., Beaver Dam; Kardelle Phillips, 5-11, 175, sr., Oregon; Anthony West, 5-10, 160, sr., Madison La Follette.


EIGHT-MAN

Quarterbacks — Brandon Daleiden, 6-2, 190, sr., Minong Northwood; Eric Jacob, 6-3, 175, sr., Oakfield; Trevor Reinhardt, 6-, 160, jr., Gibraltar.

Running backs — Ethan Kroll, 5-9, 170, jr., Sevastopol; Tanner Van Meter, 6-1, 180, sr., Luck; Meshaen Waukau, 5-11, 210, sr., Menominee Indian.

Tight end/Fullback — Ethan Tapp, 6-0, 160, sr., Oakfield.

Wide receiver — Alex Laughlin, 6-0, 175, fr., Gibraltar.

Defensive ends — Matt Delfosse, 6-1, 210, sr., Wausaukee; Marshall Hackel, 6-2, 180, sr., Wausau Newman.

Defensive line — Sequioa Bellanger, 6-4, 265, sr., Siren.

Inside linebackers — Jeremy Damask, 6-1, 190, sr., Wausau Newman; Brandon Huettl, 5-10, 180, sr., Phillips; Levi Jensen, 5-11, 170, so., Luck; Jeremy Jorns, 6-0, 185, jr., Sevastopol.

Outside linebacker — D.J. Geishirt, 6-1, 165, sr., Wisconsin Heights.

Utility — Daylan North, 6-1, 170, sr., New Auburn; Brandon Williams, 6-1, 165, sr., Oakfield.

Outbrain