WIAA girls golf photo: Madison Edgewood's Grace Welch in 2016

Madison Edgewood's Grace Welch, hitting out of a bunker on No. 1, finished third in the 2016 WIAA Division 2 state girls golf tournament.

JOHN HART, STATE JOURNAL

GIRLS GOLF

WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

At University Ridge Golf Course

MONDAY TEE TIMES

DIVISION 1

Hole No. 1

8 a.m.: Emily Conard, Green Bay Notre Dame; Cosette Shefelker, Menomonee Falls; Ginny Yahnke, Sparta; Isabelle Maleki, Mequon Homestead.

8:10 a.m.: Lillian Knetter, Madison West; Aubrie Torhorst, Waterford; Brianna Zook, Shawano; Andrea Groendal, New Berlin Eisenhower/West.

8:20 a.m.: Molly Larsen, Tomah; Kirsten Leonardi, Sussex Hamilton; Sam Soulier, Waunakee; Sophia Dooman, Janesville Parker.

8:30 a.m.: Markie Ash, Waupaca; Lorenza Martinez, Milwaukee Divine Savior Holy Angels; Brooke Knutson, Westby/Viroqua.

8:40 a.m.: Speedy Kent, Mequon Homestead; Klairissa O'Reilly-Dye, Monona Grove; Holly Murphy, Lake Geneva Badger.

Hole No. 10

8 a.m.: Lauren Bonetti, Green Bay Preble; Jin Bonnie, Brookfield Central; Maddy Logan, Eau Claire Memorial; Emily Anderson, Kaukauna.

8:10 a.m.: Kaci Duquaine, Green Bay Preble; Sophia Sun, Brookfield Central; Nicole Larson, Eau Claire Memorial; Ally Isselmann, Kaukauna.

8:20 a.m.: Brittany Karchinski, Green Bay Preble; Emma Whitfield, Brookfield Central; Katelyn Mongerson, Eau Claire Memorial; Kendall Williamson, Kaukauna.

8:30 a.m.: Emma Onesti, Green Bay Preble; Lexi Romero, Brookfield Central; Rebekah Gerry, Eau Claire Memorial; Lily Sheppard, Kaukauna.

8:40 a.m.: Rachael Revolinski, Green Bay Preble; Emily Balding, Brookfield Central; Lexi Meade, Eau Claire Memorial; Emma Moore, Kaukauna.

8:50 a.m.: Alexis Gaillard, Verona; Kady Cawley, Wales Kettle Moraine; Lauren Lemorande, Bay Port; Grace Hoffman, Franklin.

9 a.m.: Caitlyn Ott, Verona; Elizabeth Mantey, Wales Kettle Moraine; Madelyn Peters, Bay Port; Melanie Peck, Franklin.

9:10 a.m.: Claire Swain, Verona; Julia Schilling, Wales Kettle Moraine; Courtney Koeberl, Bay Port; Grace Pugh, Franklin.

9:20 a.m.: Courtney Shorter, Verona; Madeline Koenig, Wales Kettle Moraine; Victoria Grimm, Bay Port; Mallory Swartz, Franklin.

9:30 a.m.: Lauren Shorter, Verona; Abby Cavaiani, Wales Kettle Moraine; Jo Baranczyk, Bay Port; Courtney Matschke, Franklin.

9:40 a.m.: Ashley Soderberg, Onalaska; Caroline Kroeninger, Hartland Arrowhead; Makenzie Hodson, Middleton; Callie Hakala, Milton.

9:50 a.m.: Amber Nguyen, Onalaska; Skyler Phillips, Hartland Arrowhead; Haley Dunn, Middleton; Holly Gunnink, Milton.

10 a.m.: Alyssa Achenreiner, Onalaska; Gianna Gastrow, Hartland Arrowhead; Grace Peterson, Middleton; Claudia Seeman, Milton.

10:10 a.m.: Katie Chafoul, Onalaska; Sarah Ernst, Hartland Arrowhead; Kate Meier, Middleton; Taylor Hakala, Milton.

10:20 a.m.: Erin Ericson, Onalaska; Emily Lauterbach, Hartland Arrowhead; Payton Hodson, Middleton; Mia Seeman, Milton.

DIVISION 2

Hole No. 1

8:50 a.m.: Megan Erlitz, Somerset; Alaina There, Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran; Carolyn Swift, La Crosse Aquinas.

9 a.m.: Emma Westmoreland, Somerset; Emma Santos, Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran; Kaitlyn MacCharles, La Crosse Aquinas; Abby DeMoe, Colfax.

9:10 a.m.: Cora Atkins, Somerset; Elizabeth Santos, Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran; Olivia Fox, La Crosse Aquinas; Katie Gerschke, Milwaukee St. Thomas More.

9:20 a.m.: Grace Bauer, Somerset; Addie Slominsky, Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran; Shealyn McCoy, La Crosse Aquinas; Grace Eide, Osseo-Fairchild.

9:30 a.m.: Haley Myers, Somerset; Erica Priebe, Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran; Annie Balduzzi, La Crosse Aquinas; Erica Feuerhelm, Ellsworth.

9:40 a.m.: Kayla Kroeplin, Stanley-Boyd; Claire Koranik, Waukesha Catholic Memorial; Grace Jaeger, Madison Edgewood; Lauren Haen, Appleton Xavier.

9:50 a.m.: Grace Williams, Stanley-Boyd; Bridget Topczewski, Waukesha Catholic Memorial; Caitlyn Hegenbarth, Madison Edgewood; Allison Anderson, Wisconsin Dells.

10 a.m.: Megan Goodman, Stanley-Boyd; Ashley Stanislawski, Waukesha Catholic Memorial; Anaka Leske, Madison Edgewood; Emily Neff, Hayward.

10:10 a.m.: Ella Koenig, Stanley-Boyd; Ashley Weber, Waukesha Catholic Memorial; Corinna Smith, Madison Edgewood; Alexa Owen, Jefferson.

10:20 a.m.: Savanna Anderson, Stanley-Boyd; Sydney Brandt, Waukesha Catholic Memorial; Grace Welch, Madison Edgewood; Kate Munro, Racine Prairie.

0
0
0
0
0