BOYS BASKETBALL

Badger North Conference

Baraboo at Waunakee, 7:15 p.m.

Beaver Dam at Mount Horeb, 7:15 p.m.

Reedsburg at DeForest, 7:15 p.m.

Sauk Prairie at Portage, 7:15 p.m.

Badger South Conference

Fort Atkinson at Milton, 7:15 p.m.

Monona Grove at Madison Edgewood, 7:15 p.m.

Oregon at Watertown, 7:15 p.m.

Stoughton at Monroe, 7:15 p.m.

Rock Valley Conference

Brodhead at Edgerton, 7:15 p.m.

Evansville at Whitewater, 7:15 p.m.

Jefferson at East Troy, 7:15 p.m.

Walworth Big Foot at McFarland, 7:15 p.m.

South Central Conference

Wautoma at Wisconsin Dells, 7 p.m.

Southwest Wisconsin Conference

Dodgeville at Platteville, 6:30 p.m.

Prairie du Chien at River Valley, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Badger North Conference

Portage at Baraboo, 7:15 p.m.

Big Eight Conference

Beloit Memorial at Janesville Parker, 7:30 p.m.

Janesville Craig at Madison Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

Madison East at Verona, 7:30 p.m.

Madison West at Sun Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

Middleton at Madison La follette, 7:30 p.m.

Capitol North Conference

Lakeside Lutheran at Lake Mills, 7:30 p.m.

Poynette at Lodi, 7:30 p.m.

Watertown Luther Prep at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Capitol South Conference

Belleville at Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.

Cambridge at Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Wisconsin Heights at New Glarus, 7:30 p.m.

Six Rivers East Conference

Barneveld at Argyle, 7:30 p.m.

South Central Conference

Wisconsin Dells at Wautoma, 7 p.m.

Southwest Wisconsin Conference

Dodgeville at Platteville, 8:15 p.m.

Prairie du Chien at River Valley, 8:15 p.m.

SWAL

Boscobel at Mineral Point, 7:30 p.m.

Trailways South Conference

Johnson Creek at Deerfield, 7:15 p.m.

Madison Abundant Life/St. Ambrose at Madison Country Day, 7:15 p.m.

Trailways West Conference

Cambria-Friesland at Pardeeville, 7:15 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Badger North Conference

Baraboo at Sauk Prairie, 7 p.m.

Badger South Conference

Milton/Fort Atkinson vs. McFarland at McFarland Community Ice Arena, 7 p.m.

Non-conference

Brookfield co-op vs. Madison Memorial at Madison Ice Arena, 8 p.m.

Hartland Arrowhead vs. Verona at Verona Ice Arena, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin Rapids Invitational at South Wood County Recreation Center, 4 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. (Monona Grove, New Richmond, West Salem, Wisconsin Rapids)

GIRLS HOCKEY

Non-conference

Fond du Lac/Beaver Dam vs. Hudson at Hudson Sports and Civic Center, 7 p.m.

Middleton vs. Appleton Xavier co-op at Tri-County Ice Arena, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

WIAA diving sectionals

DIVISION 1

At Middleton (6:15 p.m.): Beloit Memorial, Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker, Madison East, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Middleton, Sauk Prairie co-op, Sun Prairie, Verona/Mount Horeb, Waunakee.

At Brookfield East (6 p.m.): Brookfield Central/East, Hartford/Slinger, Hartland Arrowhead, Menomonee Falls co-op, Mequon Homestead, Milwaukee Lutheran co-op, Milwaukee Madison co-op, Watertown, Wauwatosa West/East, Beaver Dam Wayland co-op, West Bend East/West.

DIVISION 2

At Middleton (6:15 p.m.): Baraboo, DeForest, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson/Cambridge, Madison Edgewood, McFarland, Milton, Monona Grove, Oregon, Platteville/Lancaster, Stoughton, Whitewater.

0
0
0
0
0