BOYS BASKETBALL

Non-conference

Elkhorn at Monroe, 3 p.m.

Westosha Central at Oregon, 4:30 p.m.

FBI CLASSIC, Roebuck, S.C.

Madison Memorial vs. Nation Ford (S.C.), 9 a.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non-conference

Milwaukee Messmer at Madison Memorial, 2:45 p.m.

St. Olaf Holiday Shootout, Northfield, Minn.

Hopkins (Minn.) vs. Beaver Dam, 1:15 p.m.

WRESTLING

Bi-State Invitational at La Crosse Center, 9 a.m. (Adams-Friendship, Athens, Auburndale, Baraboo, Belmont, Bloomington (Minn.) Kennedy, Boscobel, Caledonia (Minn.), Cambridge, Cashton, Cuba City co-op, De Soto, Dodgeville, Eastview (Minn.), Eau Claire North, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Goodhue (Minn.), Hillsboro, Holmen, Hudson, Iowa-Grant/Highland, Ithaca/Weston, Lakeville (Minn.) South, Lancaster, Lewiston-Altura (Minn.), Lodi, Luxemburg-Casco, Marshfield, Mauston, Medford, Middleton, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Muskego, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, New Richmond, North Crawford/Seneca, Portage, Prairie du Chien, Pulaski, Richland Center, River Valley, Riverdale, Royall, Schofield D.C. Everest, Seneca, South St. Paul (Minn.), Sparta, Spencer, Stillwater (Minn.), Stratford, Tomah, Verona, Viroqua, Waunakee, Wausau West, Westby)

Oshkosh on the Water Invitational at UW-Oshkosh Kolf Center, 9:30 a.m. (Amherst, Antigo, Ashwaubenon, Belleville/New Glarus, Bonduel, Campbellsport, Cedarburg, Chilton, Chippewa Falls, Coleman, Deerfield, Fond du Lac, Germantown, Grafton, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay West, Hartford, Hortonville, Laconia, Laona/Wabeno, Lomira, Madison East, Manitowoc, Menasha, Mishicot, Monona Grove/McFarland, Mosinee, Neenah, North Fond du Lac, Oconto Falls, Omro, Oshkosh Lourdes, Oshkosh North, Peshtigo, Pittsville, Racine Park, Random Lake, Reedsburg, Ripon, Sheboygan Falls, Slinger, Stevens Point, Sturgeon Bay, Sun Prairie, Tomahawk, Valders, Watertown, Waupaca, Wautoma/Wild Rose, West Allis Hale, West Bend West, West De Pere, Whitefish Bay, Wilmot, Winneconne, Wisconsin Lutheran)

BOYS HOCKEY

Non-conference

Chequamegon co-op vs. Monroe co-op at SLICE Arena, Monroe, 2 p.m.

Monk’s Cheeseburger Classic at Poppy Waterman Ice Arena, Lake Delton: Seventh-place, Stoughton vs. Tomah, 10 a.m.; fifth-place, Greendale vs. McFarland 12:30 p.m.; third-place, Reedsburg co-op vs. DeForest 3 p.m.; championship, Wisconsin Rapids vs. Tomah, 5:30 p.m.

Spooner Holiday Tournament at Barron Hockey Arena: Milton vs. Spooner, 7 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Non-conference

Rhinelander Holiday Tournament at Rhinelander Ice Arena: Viroqua co-op vs. Stoughton co-op, 9 a.m.

Schwan Super Cup at Blaine, Minn.: Sun Prairie co-op vs. Osseo/Park Center (Minn.), 12:30 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Non-conference

Sauk Prairie Invitational, 1 p.m. (Ashwaubenon, Madison Edgewood, McFarland, Monona Grove, Neenah, Sauk Prairie co-op)

0
0
0
0
0