BOYS BASKETBALL

THURSDAY 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

Pardeeville at Westfield, 3:30 p.m.

Belleville at Albany, 7 p.m.

Edgerton at Delavan-Darien, 7 p.m.

Monona Grove at McFarland, 7 p.m.

Barneveld at New Glarus, 7:30 p.m.

Dodgeville at Lodi, 7:30 p.m.

Portage at Wisconsin Dells, 7:30 p.m.

Wisconsin Heights at River Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Beloit Memorial Tournament: Muskego vs. Menomonee Falls, 4 p.m.; (Beloit Memorial vs. Milwaukee South, 6 p.m.

Cambridge Tournament: Montello vs. Cambridge, 10:30 a.m.; Bonduel vs. Milwaukee Salam, 1:30 p.m.; consolation game, 5 p.m.; championship game, 8 p.m.

Cudahy Southside Shootout: Milwaukee Carmen NW vs. Janesville Parker, 5:15 p.m.; Watertown vs. Cudahy, 7 p.m.

Lake Mills Holiday Classic: Beloit Turner vs. Lakeside Lutheran, 3 p.m.; Milwaukee Bay View vs. Lake Mills, 6 p.m.

Rick Majerus WBBY Tournament, Concordia University, Mequon: Mineral Point vs. Manitowoc Roncalli, 10:30 a.m.; Kaukauna vs. Waunakee, 6 p.m.

Shawano Sun Drop Shootout at UW-Green Bay Kress Center: Beaver Dam vs. Merrill, 12:05 p.m.; Marinette vs. Mount Horeb, 1:40 p.m.

West Allis Central Tournament: Madison Edgewood vs. Oconomowoc, 6:45 p.m.; West Allis Central vs. Whitefish Bay Dominican, 8:30 p.m.

West Salem Tournament: Sparta vs. Melrose-Mindoro, 3:15 p.m.; Reedsburg vs. West Salem, 7 p.m.

Middleton Tournament: Middleton vs. Stoughton, 6 p.m.; Sussex Hamilton vs. Wales Kettle Moraine, 7:45 p.m.

Sun Prairie Tournament: Fort Atkinson vs. DeForest, 5:15 p.m.; Sun Prairie vs. Appleton West, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Janesville Parker vs. Chippewa Falls at JustAGame Field House, Wisconsin Dells, 2:15 p.m.

Waunakee at Appleton West, 2:30 p.m.

Evansville vs. Grafton in at JustAGame Fieldhouse, Wisconsin Dells, 4 p.m.

Monona Grove at McFarland, 5:15 p.m.

Wisconsin Heights at River Valley, 6 p.m.

Dodgeville at Black Hawk, 7:30 p.m.

Monroe at Verona, 7:30 p.m.

Cambridge Holiday Tournament: Cambridge vs. Monticello, 9 a.m.; Monticello vs. Baraboo, noon; Baraboo vs. Cambridge, 6:30 p.m.

Candy Cane Classic at Platteville High School: Jackson Living Word Lutheran vs. Mineral Point, 10 a.m.; Richland Center vs. Mount Horeb, 11:45 a.m.; Platteville vs. Barneveld, 1:30 p.m.

Chris Griffin Invitational at Milwaukee Vincent: Madison East vs. Milwaukee Academy of Science, 8 p.m.

Christine Rathke Memorial Tournament at Franklin: Middleton vs. Racine Case, 1:45 p.m.

Cuba City Holiday Tournament: New Glarus vs. River Ridge/Scales Mound (Ill.), 2:55 p.m.; Cuba City vs. Shullsburg, 6:05 p.m.

Fort Atkinson Holiday Tournament: Slinger vs. Milwaukee St. Thomas More, 12:30 p.m.; Lakeside Lutheran vs. Greendale Martin Luther, 2:15 p.m.; Belleville vs. Milwaukee Languages, 5:45 p.m.; Fort Atkinson vs. North Fond du Lac, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Mills Holiday Classic: Poynette vs. Cudahy, 1:30 p.m.; Lake Mills vs. Southeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschool Association, 4:30 p.m.

Minocqua Lakeland Tournament: Portage vs. Merrill, 6 p.m.; Unity vs. Minocqua Lakeland, 7:45 p.m.

Norski Holiday Tournament at DeForest: New Berlin Eisenhower vs. Sun Prairie, 5 p.m.; Green Bay Southwest vs. DeForest, 6:30 p.m.

Optimist Invitational at Janesville Craig: Kenosha Tremper vs. Milton, 2:15 p.m.; Stoughton vs. Janesville Craig, 4 p.m.

Waukesha South Holiday Tournament: Glendale Nicolet vs. South Milwaukee, 2:30 p.m.; Beloit Memorial vs. Waukesha South, 6:30 p.m.

West Allis Central Tournament: Madison Edgewood vs. West Allis Central 6:45 p.m.

Wisconsin Rapids Invitational: Rhinelander vs. Madison La Follette, 3 p.m.; Superior vs. Wisconsin Rapids, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Mid-States Classic at UW-Whitewater, 9:30 a.m. (Beloit Turner, Edgerton, Janesville Craig, Jefferson, Whitewater)

Northern Exposure Tournament at Merrill, 8 a.m. (Bay Port, Beaver Dam, De Pere, East Troy, Manawa, Marquette (Mich.), Menomonie, Merrill, Milwaukee Marshall, Mineral Point, Oconto, Port Washington, Rice Lake, Rosholt, Sauk Prairie, Rosholt, Two Rivers, Waukesha South)

BOYS HOCKEY

Oregon at Beloit Memorial, 7 p.m.

Culver’s Cup, at Madison Ice Arena: Monona Grove vs. MAshland at Madison Ice Arena, 12:30 p.m.; Madison West vs. Baraboo/Portage, 3 p.m.; Baldwin-Woodville vs. Oshkosh West co-op at Madison Ice Arena, 5:30 p.m.; Madison Memorial vs. Minocqua Lakeland at Madison Ice Arena, 8 p.m.

Joe Raymond Tournament at Naga-waukee Ice Rink, Delafield: Janesville co-op vs. Eagle River Northland Pines, 4 p.m.; Brookfield co-op vs. Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs, 6 p.m.; Wales Kettle Moraine co-op vs. Fond du Lac, 8 p.m.

Monk’s Cheeseburger Classic at Poppy Waterman Ice Arena, Lake Delton: Greendale co-op vs. McFarland, noon; Wisconsin Rapids vs. Tomah, 5 p.m.; Reedsburg co-op vs. TBA, 7:30 p.m.; Appleton Xavier co-op, DeForest co-op, Stoughton, Tomah, Wisconsin Rapids)

Rochester (Minn.) Tournament at Graham Arena: Verona vs. Rochester Lourdes, 7:15 p.m.

Waupun Tournament at Waupun Community Center: Beaver Dam vs. De Pere, 9 a.m.; Waupun vs. Milwaukee Marquette, 11:15 a.m.; De Pere vs. Evanston (Ill.), 1:30 p.m.; Milwaukee Marquette vs. Waunakee, 3:45 p.m.; Evanston vs. Beaver Dam, 6 p.m.; Waunakee vs. Waupun, 8:15 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Culver’s Cup at Hartmeyer Ice Arena: Middleton co-op vs, Minocqua Lakeland, 12:30 p.m.; Brookfield co-op vs. University School of Milwaukee co-op, 2:45 p.m.; Onalaska co-op vs. Stevens Point co-op, 5 p.m.; Superior vs. River Falls co-op, 7:15 p.m.

Eau Claire Holiday Tournament at Hobbs Ice Center, Altoona: Beloit Memorial co-op vs. Appleton East co-op, 9 a.m.; Fond du Lac co-op vs. Eau Claire/Altoona, 1 p.m.

Hodagland Holiday Tournament at Rhinelander Ice Arena, TBA: (Stoughton co-op, Medford, Viroqua co-op, Rhinelander co-op)

Schwan’s Super Cup Tournament at Blaine, Minn.: Sun Prairie co-op vs. Rochester (Minn.) Mayo, 8 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Mequon Homestead Invitational, 10 a.m. (Bay Port, Brookfield Academy, Fond du Lac, Greenfield, Hartland Arrowhead, Lake Forest (Ill.), Libertyville (Ill.), Madison La Follette, Menomonee Falls, Mequon Homestead, Milwaukee Marquette, Muskego, Shorewood, Watertown, Waukesha West/Mukwonago, Whitefish Bay)

0
0
0
0
0