GIRLS TENNIS

WIAA INDIVIDUAL STATE TOURNAMENT

Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison

All first-round matches; some second-round matches, starting at 10:30 a.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Badger Crossover

Portage at Fort Atkinson, 7 p.m.

Sauk Prairie at Madison Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Waunakee at Milton, 7 p.m.

DeForest at Monona Grove, 7 p.m.

Reedsburg at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Beaver Dam at Oregon, 7 p.m.

Baraboo at Stoughton, 7 p.m.

Mount Horeb at Watertown, 7 p.m.

Capitol North

Watertown Luther Prep at Lake Mills, 6:30 p.m.

Columbus at Lodi, 6:45 p.m.

Capitol South

Waterloo at Belleville, 6:30 p.m.

Marshall at Cambridge, 6:30 p.m.

New Glarus at Wisconsin Heights, 6:45 p.m.

South Central

Wisconsin Dells at Westfield, 7 p.m.

Southwest Wisconsin

River Valley at Dodgeville, 5:45 p.m.

SWAL

Southwestern at Mineral Point, 7:15 p.m.

Trailways

Johnson Creek Triangular (Johnson Creek, Montello, Palmyra-Eagle), 5 p.m.

Non-conference

Lakeside Lutheran at Poynette, 6:30 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Big Eight

Fort Atkinson/Cambridge at Madison La Follette, 6:30 p.m.

Middleton at Madison West, 6:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Big Eight

Madison West at Janesville Parker, 6:30 p.m.

Middleton vs. Madison East at Breese Stevens Field, 6:30 p.m.

Beloit Memorial at Madison Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Madison La Follette at Sun Prairie, 6:30 p.m.

Janesville Craig vs. Verona at Reddan Soccer Park, Verona, 6:30 p.m.

Non-conference

Reedsburg at Columbus, 4 p.m.

Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld at DeForest, 6:45 p.m.

Watertown at Lake Mills, 6:45 p.m.

Baraboo at Monona Grove, 7 p.m.

Deerfield/Cambridge vs. Monroe at Honey Creek Park, Monroe, 4:30 p.m.

Belleville/New Glarus at Mount Horeb, 7 p.m.

Dodgeville/Mineral Point at Platteville/Lancaster, 5 p.m.

Milton at Sauk Prairie, 7 p.m.

Lodi at Waunakee, 7 p.m.

Beaver Dam at West Bend West, 7 p.m.

Adams-Friendship at Wisconsin Dells, 5 p.m.

Rock Valley Conference Tournament, sites, times TBA (Edgerton, Evansville, Jefferson, McFarland)

CROSS COUNTRY

Southwest Wisconsin Conference meet at Dodgeville High School (Dodgeville/Mineral Point, Lancaster, Platteville, Prairie du Chien, Richland Center/Ithaca, River Valley), 4:30 p.m.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0