Sophie Henshue, All-City Swim 2016

High Point's Sophie Henshue, right, embraces Ridgewood's Beata Nelson after Nelson set a pool record in winning the girls' 15-19 100 meter freestyle during the final day of the All-City Swim Meet at Seminole Pool in Fitchburg on Saturday.

AMBER ARNOLD — State Journal

WISCONSIN INTERSCHOLASTIC SWIM COACHES ASSOCIATION

TEAM STATE RANKINGS

(Through Sunday, Sept. 24, 2017)

Note: Team rankings are based on scoring teams’ top performances as if they all took place in a single meet, arriving at team point totals.

DIVISION 1

Rank, school; Pts.; LW

1, Middleton; 656; 1

2, Cedarburg; 472; 2

3, Verona/Mount Horeb; 384; 3

4, Madison Memorial; 342; 7

5, Hartland Arrowhead; 341; 4

6, Stevens Point; 297; 12

7, Mequon Homestead; 277; 5

8, Bay Port; 273; 14

9, Neenah; 273; 11

10, Sun Prairie; 262; 8

DIVISION 2

Rank, school; Pts.; LW

1, Madison Edgewood; 565; 1

2, Baraboo; 456; 2

3, Tomahawk; 447; 3

4, DeForest; 447; 7

5, New Berlin Eisenhower; 409; 5

6, Whitefish Bay; 395; 4

7, McFarland; 366; 6

8, Monona Grove; 275; 19

9, Fort Atkinson; 273; 8

10, Ashwaubenon; 273; 11


INDIVIDUAL STATE RANKINGS

(Note: No. 1 overall performer and any area top-five performers are listed)

DIVISION 1

50-yard freestyle: 1, Lillie Hosack, sr., Cedarburg, :23.68; 2, Grace Bennin, jr., Verona/Mount Horeb, :23.75; 3, Gwen Gustafson, sr., Brookfield Central, :24.06; 4, Olivia Bloomer, sr., Madison Memorial, :24.26.

100 freestyle: 1, Cassie Stegner, so., Menomonee Falls/Sussex Hamilton, :52.49; 4, Cora Mack, jr., Middleton, :53.26.

200 freestyle: 1, Cassie Stegner, so., Menomonee Falls/Sussex Hamilton, 1:53.20; 3, Hannah Aegerter, jr., Middleton, 1:55.20.

500 free: 1, Sophie Henshue, sr., Verona/Mount Horeb, 5:06.94; 2, Hannah Aegerter, jr., Middleton, 5:08.80; 4, Kaitlyn Wilhelms, jr., Waunakee, 5:12.84.

100 backstroke: 1, Gabriela Pierobon Mays, so., Middleton, :57.26; 3, Katrina Marty, jr., Madison West, :58.06.

100 breaststroke: 1, Grace Bennin, jr., Verona/Mount Horeb, 1:04.60; 2, Ally Silvestri, fr., Middleton, 1:06.72; 5, Alex Anagnostopoulos, so., Middleton, 1:07.61.

100 butterfly: 1, Emma Lasecki, jr., Bay Port, :58.03; 2, Gabriela Pierobon Mays, so., Middleton, :58.17; 4, Katrina Marty, jr., Madison West, :58.39.

200 individual medley: 1, Lillie Hosack, sr., Cedarburg, 2:05.77; 2, Grace Bennin, jr., Verona/Mount Horeb, 2:06.44; 5, Katrina Marty, jr., Madison West, 2:11.51.

200 medley relay: 1, Cedarburg, 1:47.47; 2, Middleton, 1:48.37; 3, Verona/Mount Horeb, 1:49.51; 4, Madison Memorial, 1:50.22.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Middleton, 1:37.66; 2, Verona/Mount Horeb, 1:38.76; 3, Sun Prairie, 1:39.22.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Middleton, 3:32.40; 2, Middleton, 3:32.92; 4, Sun Prairie, 3:37.03; 5, Madison Memorial, 3:37.55.

Diving: 1, Av Osero, so., Neenah, 480.55 points; 3, Maggie Nunn, sr., Verona/Mount Horeb, 454.80.

DIVISION 2

50 freestyle: 1, Alex Moderski, jr., McFarland, :23.69; 2, Maeve O’Driscoll, so., Madison Edgewood, :24.92; 3, Kaitlyn Barth, so., Madison Edgewood, :24.92; 4, Kelly Rodriguez, sr., Madison Edgewood, :25.13.

100 freestyle: 1, Alex Moderski, jr., McFarland, :53.25; 2, Kelly Rodriguez, sr., Madison Edgewood, :53.39; 4, Issy Petersen, jr., Madison Edgewood, :54.00; 5, Kaitlyn Barth, so., Madison Edgewood, :54.03.

200 freestyle: 1, Kelly Rodriguez, sr., Madison Edgewood, 1:54.84; 4, Dee Dee Walker, so., Madison Edgewood, 1:58.43; 5, Mariah Marowsky, jr., Fort Atkinson, 1:59.56.

500 freestyle: 1, Kelly Rodriguez, sr., Madison Edgewood, 5:08.28; 2, Dee Dee Walker, so., Madison Edgewood, 5:17.35; 3, Mariah Marowsky, jr., Fort Atkinson, 5:21.61; 4, Anna Pilecky, sr., DeForest, 5:22.33; 5, Emily Landwehr, jr., McFarland, 5:26.12.

100 backstroke: 1, Maddie Guman, so., New Berlin Eisenhower, :59.54; 2, McKenzie Hammer, jr., Monroe/New Glarus, 1:00.06; 3, Kaitlin Barth, jr., Madison Edgewood, 1:00.11; 4, Jenna Silvestri, so., Madison Edgewood, 1:01.22; 5, Haley Willis, so., DeForest, 1:01.63.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jenna Silvestri, so., Madison Edgewood, 1:07.10; 2, Taylor Bradley, jr., Baraboo, 1:10.05; 3, Ella Weaver, so., McFarland, 1:10.22; 5, Hannah Vittengl, jr., Baraboo, 1:12.38.

100 butterfly: 1, Bella Passamani, sr., New Berlin Eisenhower, :58.97; 2, Kirby Tock, jr., Baraboo, :59.97; 3, Mikayla Pennewell, fr., Fort Atkinson, 1:00.95; 4, Amber Taugher, sr., DeForest, 1:01.68; 5, Mallory Todd, so., Madison Edgewood, 1:01.93.

200 individual medley: 1, Jenna Silvestri, sr., Madison Edgewood, 2:08.70; 3, Haley Willis, so., DeForest, 2:14.82; 4, Mikayla Pennewell, fr., Fort Atkinson, 2:18.77.

200 medley relay: 1, Madison Edgewood, 1:49.28; 3, Deforest, 1:53.98; 4, Baraboo, 1:54.37.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Madison Edgewood, 1:38.85; 3, McFarland, 1:42.66; 4, Baraboo, 1:45.06.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Madison Edgewood, 3:38.65; 3, DeForest, 3:47.78; 4, McFarland, 3:48.45.

Diving: 1, Nikki Benedict, sr., Monona Grove, 412.90; 3, Trinity McNall, fr., Monona Grove, 360.65.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
1