AllCitySwimDay111-07272017172154

Nakoma Swim Club's Kelly Rodriguez competes in a preliminary heat of the Womens 15-19 200 yard individual medley event during the opening day of the 2017 All City Swim Meet at the Maple Bluff Country Club in Madison, Wis., Thursday, July 27, 2017. JOHN HART, STATE JOURNAL

JOHN HART, STATE JOURNAL

WISCONSIN INTERSCHOLASTIC SWIM COACHES ASSOCIATION

TEAM STATE RANKINGS

Note: Team rankings are based on scoring teams’ top performances as if they all took place in a single meet, arriving at team point totals.

DIVISION 1

Rank, school; Pts.; LW

1, Middleton; 682; 1

2, Cedarburg; 490; 2

3, Verona/Mount Horeb; 441; 3

4, Hartland Arrowhead; 400; 18

5, Mequon Homestead; 336; 7

6, Madison West; 304; 6

7, Madison Memorial; 299; 5

8, Sun Prairie; 289; 4

9, Waukesha South/Mukwonago; 284; 21

10, Brookfield East; 265; 8

DIVISION 2

Rank, school; Pts.; LW

1, Madison Edgewood; 559; 1

2, Baraboo; 505; 11

3, Tomahawk; 468; 6

4, Whitefish Bay; 413; 4

5, New Berlin Eisenhower; 412; 5

6, McFarland; 392; 3

7, DeForest; 371; 7

8, New Berlin West; 290; 2

9, Ashwaubenon; 276; —

10, Fort Atkinson; 276; 9


INDIVIDUAL STATE RANKINGS

(Note: No. 1 overall performer and any area top-five performers are listed)

DIVISION 1

50-yard freestyle: 1, Lillie Hosack, sr., Cedarburg, :23.68; 2, Grace Bennin, jr., Verona/Mount Horeb, :23.75; 4, Olivia Bloomer, sr., Madison Memorial, :24.26.

100 freestyle: 1, Cassie Stegner, so., Menomonee Falls/Sussex Hamilton, :52.49; 4, Cora Mack, jr., Middleton, :53.26.

200 freestyle: 1, Julia Stupar, sr., Stevens Point, 1:53.24; 2, Hannah Aegerter, jr., Middleton, 1:55.20; 5, Sophie Henshue, sr., Verona/Mount Horeb, 1:55.92.

500 free: 1, Sophie Henshue, sr., Verona/Mount Horeb, 5:06.94; 2, Hannah Aegerter, jr., Middleton, 5:08.80.

100 backstroke: 1, Gabriela Pierobon Mays, so., Middleton, :57.26; 3, Katrina Marty, jr., Madison West, :58.64.

100 breaststroke: 1, Grace Bennin, jr., Verona/Mount Horeb, 1:04.60; 2, Ally Silvestri, fr., Middleton, 1:06.72; 5, Alex Anagnostopoulos, so., Middleton, 1:07.67.

100 butterfly: 1, Emma Lasecki, jr., Bay Port, :58.03; 2, Gabriela Pierobon Mays, so., Middleton, :58.17; 4, Katrina Marty, jr., Madison West, :58.39.

200 individual medley: 1, Lillie Hosack, sr., Cedarburg, 2:05.77; 2, Grace Bennin, jr., Verona/Mount Horeb, 2:06.44; 5, Katrina Marty, jr., Madison West, 2:11.51.

200 medley relay: 1, Cedarburg, 1:47.47; 2, Middleton, 1:48.37; 3, Verona/Mount Horeb, 1:49.51; 4, Madison Memorial, 1:50.22.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Middleton, 1:37.66; 2, Verona/Mount Horeb, 1:38.76; 3, Sun Prairie, 1:39.22.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Middleton, 3:32.40; 2, Middleton, 3:32.92; 3, Madison Memorial, 3:37.82.

Diving: 1, Av Osero, so., Neenah, 480.55 points; 3, Maggie Nunn, sr., Verona/Mount Horeb, 424.60.

DIVISION 2

50 freestyle: 1, Alex Moderski, jr., McFarland, :23.69; 2, Kaitlyn Barth, so., Madison Edgewood, :24.99; 3, Maeve O’Driscoll, so., Madison Edgewood, :25.05; 4, Kelly Rodriguez, sr., Madison Edgewood, :25.13.

100 freestyle: 1, Alex Moderski, jr., McFarland, :53.25; 2, Kelly Rodriguez, sr., Madison Edgewood, :53.42; 4, Issy Petersen, jr., Madison Edgewood, :54.00; 5, Kaitlyn Barth, so., Madison Edgewood, :54.03.

200 freestyle: 1, Kelly Rodriguez, sr., Madison Edgewood, 1:55.29; 4, Dee Dee Walker, so., Madison Edgewood, 1:58.43; 5, Mariah Marowsky, jr., Fort Atkinson, 1:59.56.

500 freestyle: 1, Kelly Rodriguez, sr., Madison Edgewood, 5:10.48; 2, Dee Dee Walker, so., Madison Edgewood, 5:17.49; 3, Mariah Marowsky, jr., Fort Atkinson, 5:21.61; 4, Anna Pilecky, sr., DeForest, 5:22.85; 5, Emily Landwehr, jr., McFarland, 5:26.12.

100 backstroke: 1, Maddie Guman, so., New Berlin Eisenhower, :59.54; 2, McKenzie Hammer, jr., Monroe/New Glarus, 1:00.06; 3, Kaitlin Barth, jr., Madison Edgewood, 1:00.11; 4, Jenna Silvestri, so., Madison Edgewood, 1:01.22.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jenna Silvestri, so., Madison Edgewood, 1:07.10; 2, Ella Weaver, so., McFarland, 1:10.22; 3, Taylor Bradley, jr., Baraboo, 1:10.26.

100 butterfly: 1, Bella Passamani, sr., New Berlin Eisenhower, :58.97; 2, Kirby Tock, jr., Baraboo, 1:00.22; 3, Mikayla Pennewell, fr., Fort Atkinson, 1:00.95; 4, Mallory Todd, so., Madison Edgewood, 1:01.93; 5, Amber Taugher, sr., DeForest, 1:02.58.

200 individual medley: 1, Jenna Silvestri, sr., Madison Edgewood, 2:08.70; 3, Haley Willis, so., DeForest, 2:16.68; 4, Mikayla Pennewell, fr., Fort Atkinson, 2:18.77.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Madison Edgewood, 1:40.37; 3, McFarland, 1:42.66; 4, Baraboo, 1:45.06.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Madison Edgewood, 3:38.65; 4, McFarland, 3:48.45.

Diving: 1, Nikki Benedict, sr., Monona Grove, 412.90; 3, Trinity McNall, fr., Monona Grove, 360.65.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0